English (Software)
addition time [correct]; add time [correct]
DEF: The time required to acquire from memory and execute one fixed-point add instruction using all features such as overlapped memory banks, instruction look-ahead, and parallel execution. The add is either from one full word in memory to a register, or from memory to memory, but not from register to register.
French (Logiciels)
temps d'addition [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Temps nécessaire pour effectuer une addition, en virgule fixe.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
tiempo de suma [correct, masculine noun]