English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software); Personnel Management (General))
work schedule rule [correct]
CONT: It is the generation of Period Work Schedules for a given period of time.(If an employee is changing from 37. 5 to 40 hour scheduled work week(or vice versa) or full time to part time(or vice versa), a change in the work schedule rule will be required).
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
règle de plan de roulement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Génération des plans de roulement pour une certaine période de temps. (Si un employé change sa semaine de travail prévue de 37,5 heures à 40 heures (ou vice versa) ou de temps plein à temps partiel (ou vice versa), il faut changer la règle du plan de roulement.)