English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
full work week [correct]; full working week [correct]
OBS: full working week : Unemployment Insurance Regulations, 1978(with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
semaine entière de travail [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: semaine entière de travail : Règlement sur l'assurance-chômage, 1978 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).