English (Sea Operations (Military); Ship's Organization (Military))
full workups [correct]; Full WUP [correct]
CONT: A Full WUP normally occurs after post-refit trials, as the submarine progresses to high readiness. WUPS should normally be completed prior to to a submarine commencing the Weapons Certification process. A WUP will normally be of seven weeks duration and will consist of one week, harbour safety training and lectures, two weeks of at-sea safety training, one week of operational harbour and command team training, followed by two weeks of at-sea operational training....
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Organisation du navire (Militaire))
exercice complet de préparation au combat [masculine noun]