English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Courts)
committee system [correct]
CONT: Full meetings more than twice a year would be impossible, so the Council' s committee system allows members to work on a regular basis in smaller groups that focus on the issues that affect Canada's justice system.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Tribunaux)
système de comités [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Étant donné que le Conseil ne peut se réunir en plénière plus de deux fois par année, son système de comités permet à ses membres de travailler régulièrement en petits groupes qui se concentrent sur les questions concernant le système judiciaire du Canada.