English (Education; Working Practices and Conditions)
full-time teacher [correct]
CONT: Full time teacher. A teacher employed for at least 90 per cent of the normal or statutory number of hours of work for a full-time teacher over a complete school year is classified as a full-time teacher.
French (Pédagogie; Régimes et conditions de travail)
enseignant à temps plein [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La tâche éducative est de 23 heures par semaine pour l'enseignante ou l'enseignant à temps plein du préscolaire et du niveau primaire et de 20 heures par semaine pour l'enseignante ou l'enseignant à temps plein du niveau secondaire.