English (Small Arms)
Glock 18 pistol [correct]
DEF: An Austrian pistol capable of full-automatic fire.
French (Armes légères)
Pistolet Glock 18 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pistolet autrichien, différent du pistolet Glock 17, puisqu'il peut tirer par rafales.