English (Weapon Systems)
multiple-projectile feature [correct]; multiple-projectile ammunition
CONT: With the Oicw, the US Army is seeking to combine the two weapons into one package and, at the same time, reintroduce the multiple-projectile or automatic fire feature to strike a target.
CONT: ... an absolutely lethal c lose-quarter weapon, wedding full-automatic fire to multiple-projectile am munition....
French (Systèmes d'armes)
projectile multiple [correct, masculine noun]; munition à projectiles multiples [feminine noun]
CONT: Avec l'Oicw, l'US Army cherche à fondre les deux armes en une seule, et à revenir au principe du projectile multiple ou du tir automatique.
CONT: [...] le nouveau modèle combine le tir entièrement automatique du pistolet-mitrailleur avec la munition à projectiles multiples [...]