English (Writing Styles)
blocked letter [correct]
CONT: The blocked letter style, which is the most commonly used style, differs from the full-blocked style in the arrangement of the dateline, the complimentary closing, the company signature, and the writer's identification. All these parts usually start at the horizontal center of the page instead of at the left margin.
French (Techniques d'écriture)
lettre à deux alignements [correct]
DEF: (...) il s'agit de la forme suisso-américaine, avec alinéas commençant le long de la marge et toutes les mentions déportées vers la gauche à l'exception de la date et de la signature (V. p. 20).