English (Writing Styles)
full-blocked letter [correct]
DEF: This letter is set up in the full-blocked style, in which every line begins at the left margin. A few companies modify it by moving the date to the right, but most firms use it as shown here.
French (Techniques d'écriture)
lettre à un seul alignement [correct]
CONT: Lettre à un seul alignement. La disposition à un alignement rend la lettre facile et rapide à écrire, mais est peu élégante et peu pratique dans le cas d'imprimés, car la marge gauche est alors surchargée.