English (Winemaking)
tarry taste
OBS: Characteristic flavour acquired during ageing of certain full-bodied wines which are rich in tannin.
French (Industrie vinicole)
goût de goudron
OBS: Saveur caractéristique acquise au cours du vieillissement par certains vins riches en corps et en tanin.