English (Perfume and Cosmetics Industry; Cosmetology)
depth of an odor [correct]
CONT: Depth is a word to describe an odor that is rich, full-bodied and profound.
French (Parfumerie; Cosmétologie)
intensité d'une odeur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On parle de l'intensité d'une odeur riche, pleine et profonde.