English (Textile Industries; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services; Pigments and Colours (Arts))
full-bodied [correct, adjective]
CONT: Between the basic driver for the Star and the additional support of SuperPrint, the bundle provides full-bodied color calibration.
CONT: ... Womenswear, 1996-97 ... A range called Haunting, consists of misty pales and frosty darks as alternatives to white. There are also full-bodied pastels, inspired by activewear.
French (Industries du textile; Teintures et pigments (Industries); Teinturerie; Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
corsé [correct, adjective]; soutenu [adjective, masculine noun]
OBS: Coloris corsés, coloris soutenus.