English (Telecommunications)
full-channel teletext
OBS: Depending on the mode of delivery, teletext systems can be grouped in the following four categories : TV-format based full-channel teletext, TV-format independent full-channel teletext, open channel teletext, VBI(...) teletext.
French (Télécommunications)
télétexte avec plein canal