English (Types of Ships and Boats; Outfitting of Ships)
full-rigged sailing ship [correct]; full-rigged ship [correct]; full rigged ship [correct]; fully rigged ship [correct]
DEF: [A ship] having three or more masts that all carry square sails.
CONT: [A] full rigged ship [was] square rigged on all masts. Staysails could be set between the masts.
OBS: full-rigged sailing ship; full-rigged ship; full rigged ship; fully rigged ship : not to be confused with a square-rigged sailing ship. A full-rigged sailing vessel, which is square-rigged, has at least three masts while a square-rigged sailing vessel can have fewer than three masts.
French (Types de bateaux; Armement et gréement)
voilier à gréement carré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour atteindre un pont au vent, le voilier à gréement latin parcourait un trajet plus court que le voilier à gréement carré.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua))
velero con aparejo de vela cuadra [proposal, masculine noun]