English (Aeroindustry)
precision model [correct]
CONT: While DEI specializes in the design, fabrication, and testing of precision and dynamic models, we are also prepared to handle any full-scale tooling or machinery building task.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
maquette de précision [feminine noun]