English (Waste Management)
full-scale demonstration [correct]; full scale demonstration [correct]
CONT: The company Heacon N. V. conducted full-scale demonstrations of in situ biotreatment of sediment in a number of Belgian harbours.
French (Gestion des déchets)
démonstration pleine échelle [correct, feminine noun]; démonstration à grande échelle [feminine noun]
CONT: La compagnie Heacon N.V. a réalisé des projets de démonstration pleine échelle de biotraitement in situ des sédiments dans différents ports de Belgique.