English (Waste Management)
full-scale demonstration project [correct]
CONT: Feasibility for treating sediment difficult to evaluate for lack of full-scale demonstration projects, problems regenerating solvent and possible toxicity of solvent residuals.
French (Gestion des déchets)
projet de démonstration pleine grandeur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Faisabilité pour traiter les sédiments difficile à évaluer en l'absence de projets de démonstration pleine grandeur et des problèmes de régénération des solvants et la toxicité potentielle des solvants résiduels.