English (Industrial Establishments; Wastewater Treatment)
flotation plant [correct]
CONT: This apparatus can also be used at a full-scale flotation plant, particularly when the type of pollution changes and the flocculation parameters have to be varied.
French (Établissements industriels; Traitement des eaux usées)
station de traitement par flottation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cet appareil peut aussi bien être utilisé en exploitation d'une station de traitement par flottation, en particulier lorsque la pollution change et qu'il y a lieu de faire varier les paramètres de la floculation.