English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
test structure
OBS: the test structure should be sufficiently large that the timber and steel members to be evaluated could be of a size and span representing full-scale roof framing.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
four expérimental [masculine noun]
CONT: les essais de 1931 au four expérimental de Bellevue [...] étaient suivis en mesurant la température des fers de l'armature