English (Sewing Patterns; Applications of Automation)
full-scale marker [correct]
CONT: The Gerber plotter plots full-scale markers for production needs.
French (Patrons (Couture); Automatisation et applications)
placement en grandeur réelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le traceur Gerber dessine les placements en grandeur réelle pour les besoins de la production.