English (Paleontology; Reptiles and Amphibians; Exhibition Themes (Museums and Heritage))
dinosaurium [correct]
CONT: For Museum visitors... dinosaurs have a genuine magnetism. Combining the best of all dinosaur experiences, the Dinosaurium will include a hall of mounted dinosaur skeletons, interactives and media exhibits and conclude with a theme park-like experience where visitors travel through a land inhibited by full-scale robotics.
French (Paléontologie; Reptiles et amphibiens; Thèmes d'expositions (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
dinosaurium [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des dinosaures dans l'île Notre-Dame [...] Le comité exécutif de Montréal déposera au conseil municipal lundi prochain l'entente prévoyant l'installation d'un «dinosaurium» dans l'ancien pavillon du Québec d'Expo 67, dans l'île Notre-Dame [...]