English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecology (General))
migration study [correct]
CONT: An excellent example of studying a full-scale project experimentally consists of a long-term investigation into the effects of the Upper Salmon Hydroelectric Development in Newfoundland on local caribou herds.... Behaviour, migration and distribution studies were undertaken....
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Écologie (Généralités))
étude de migration [feminine noun]