English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
full-scale project study [correct]
CONT: An excellent example of studying a full-scale project experiment consists of a long-term investigation into the effects of the Upper Salmon Hydroelectric Development in Newfoundland and Labrador on local caribou herds. Behaviour, migration and distribution studies were undertaken....
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
étude d'un projet à l'échelle réelle [correct, feminine noun]