English (Printing Processes - Various)
digital pre-press [correct]
CONT: ... the printing centre offers... an impressive spread of products supported by a full-scale digital pre-press, sheetfed and web presses, and an extensive converting line.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
prépresse numérique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avec un prépresse numérique, des machines offset feuilles et bobines et un important atelier de façonnage, la gamme des produits est impressionnante.