English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Measuring Instruments)
full-scale output [correct]; FSO [correct]
CONT: The tri-beam accelerometer has a nonlinearity of less than 0. 5% maximum full-scale output(FSO). Resonant frequency is greater than 400 Hz, and cross-axis sensitivity is less than 3% FSO.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Appareils de mesure)
sortie pleine échelle [feminine noun]
CONT: Précision : ± 2,0 % sortie pleine échelle, linéarité, hystérésis et répétabilité combinées.