English (Orbital Stations)
external payload accommodation [correct]; attached payload site [correct]; accommodation site for external payloads; accommodation for external payloads; external attachment point; external payload accommodation site
CONT: The masterpiece is a full-scale mock-up of the European Columbus laboratory, including models of its internal multi-user facilities and its external payload accommodation facilities.
French (Stations orbitales)
emplacement pour la fixation de charges utiles externes [masculine noun]; installation pour charges utiles extérieures [feminine noun]; point d'ancrage extérieur [masculine noun]