English (Advertising Techniques)
promoted [correct]
CONT: Quite simply, a social media ad is any kind of paid content on a social media network. The options run from a one-off promoted Tweet or Facebook post to a full-scale campaign with major budgets attached.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
commandité [correct]; parrainé [correct]
OBS: Le terme utilisé sur Twitter est «sponsorisé».
Spanish (Técnicas publicitarias)
patrocinado [correct]; promocionado [correct]
PHR: Cuenta patrocinada.
PHR: Mensaje patrocinado.