English (Commercial Practice (Restaurants); Types of Restaurants)
full-service restaurant [correct]; fullservice restaurant [correct]
CONT: By contrast, the number of fullservice restaurants specializing in seafood declined, perhaps because of the increased availability of seafood at other restaurants.
CONT: The Naam is a very busy vegetarian full-service restaurant located in the heart of Vancoouver's Kitsilano district.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Restauration); Catégories de restaurants)
restaurant à service complet [correct, masculine noun]; restaurant plein service [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En plus de notre service traiteur, on opère maintenant un restaurant plein service incluant le déjeuner, le lunch et le souper autant que les spéciaux du jour et les mets pour apporter.