English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
mid-size car [correct]; midsize car [correct]; intermediate [correct]
DEF: An automobile with a size between that of a compact and a full-size car.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
voiture intermédiaire [correct, feminine noun]; voiture de série intermédiaire [correct, feminine noun]; voiture moyenne [feminine noun]