English (Official Ceremonies; Diplomacy)
full-size insignia [correct]
CONT: Full-size insignia suspended from a medal bar are worn attached to the left side of the coat.
French (Cérémonies officielles; Diplomatie)
insigne de taille normale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les insignes de taille normale se portent du côté gauche de la veste, fixés à une barrette.