English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Acoustics (Physics))
acoustic level [correct]
CONT: The full-sized structural model of the ESC-A measuring more than seven meters in length and with a diameter of over five meters is currently being put through its paces in the IABG Space Test Centre. After modal tests and vibration loads, the next series of tests are acoustic load tests in which the acoustic level of the genuine rocket launch is simulated.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Acoustique (Physique))
niveau acoustique [masculine noun]