English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
full-flap landing [correct]; full flap landing
CONT: A full-flap landing therefore shortens ground runs and reduces the time needed to slow to taxi speed.
CONT: After completing a few circuits, he positioned the aircraft for a full flap, full-stop landing on runway 24.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
atterrissage pleins volets [masculine noun]
CONT: Après avoir effectué quelques circuits, il a positionné l'avion pour un atterrissage pleins volets avec arrêt complet sur la piste 24.