English (Information Processing (Informatics))
document clustering [correct]
CONT: With document clustering techniques, documents can be automatically grouped into meaningful classes so that users of a database of full-text documents can easily search through related documents.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
regroupement de documents [correct, masculine noun]; groupage de documents [masculine noun]