English (School and School-Related Administration)
full-time equivalent; F.T.E. [correct]
OBS: For administrative purposes, a certain number of part-time students are considered full-time equivalent.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
équivalent temps plein [masculine noun]; ETP [correct]; équivalent temps complet [masculine noun]; équivalent plein temps [masculine noun]
Spanish (Administración escolar y paraescolar)
equivalente de tiempo completo [masculine noun]; equivalente a tiempo completo [masculine noun]