English (Training of Personnel; Education (General))
group training scheme
DEF: A scheme where several undertakings associate for the purpose of carrying out certain aspects of the training function, e. g., providing related instruction, ensuring the full training of apprentices and others through a system of rotation among the firms, and employing a full-time instructor or training officer for the planning, organization and control of training.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Pédagogie (Généralités))
plan de formation en groupe [masculine noun]
DEF: Plan mis en œuvre par plusieurs entreprises agissant de concert pour remplir certains aspects de la tâche de formation, par exemple, dispenser l'enseignement connexe, assurer la formation complète des apprentis et stagiaires grâce à un système de rotation parmi les sociétés industrielles, utiliser à temps plein les services d'un instructeur ou d'un agent de formation chargé d'organiser, de planifier et de surveiller le processus de la formation.