English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
campaign manager [correct]
CONT: Campaign management is a proper, full-time job, and the campaign manager needs time and space to carry out his work.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
directeur de campagne [correct, masculine noun]; directrice de campagne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour la plupart des campagnes, il faut les personnes suivantes : directeur de campagne, coordonnateur des bénévoles, responsable des finances et responsable des relations publiques.