English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Military Administration)
previous full-time paid service [correct, officially approved]; PFTPS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: previous full-time paid service; PFTPS : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Administration militaire)
service antérieur à plein temps et rémunéré [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SAPTR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: service antérieur à plein temps et rémunéré; SAPTR : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.