English (Working Practices and Conditions; Labour and Employment; Recruiting of Personnel)
full-time employee [correct]
CONT: ... full-time employees are those who work the full number of scheduled hours of work for their occupational group, normally as defined in their collective agreement. These employees may be either indeterminate or term.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Travail et emploi; Recrutement du personnel)
employé à temps plein [correct, masculine noun]; employé à plein temps [correct, masculine noun]; employée à temps plein [correct, feminine noun]; employée à plein temps [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les employés à temps plein sont ceux qui accomplissent toutes les heures de travail qui sont prévues pour leur groupe professionnel, habituellement précisées dans leur convention collective. Ces employés peuvent être embauchés pour une période indéterminée ou pour une période déterminée.