English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
common purpose charter educational program [correct]; CPC educational program [correct]
DEF: A program for educational purposes organized for the exclusive benefit of full-time elementary or secondary school students, or both.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
programme éducatif vol affrété à but commun [masculine noun]; programme éducatif VABC [masculine noun]
DEF: Programme à but éducatif organisé dans l’intérêt exclusif des élèves à plein temps du primaire ou du secondaire ou des deux niveaux.