English (Personnel Management (General); Recruiting of Personnel; Remuneration (Personnel Management); Public Service)
re-taken on strength [correct, adjective]; RE-TOS [correct, adjective]
DEF: The return to full-time or part-time duty of an employee who has had [their] pay and other entitlements temporarily stopped...
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Recrutement du personnel; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Fonction publique)
reporté à l'effectif [correct, adjective]; RE-PE [correct, adjective]
DEF: Retour à temps plein ou à temps partiel d'un employé dont la rémunération et d'autres versements avaient été provisoirement interrompus [...]