English (Lamps; Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Marine and River Navigation Aids)
manned light [correct]
DEF: A light which is operated and maintained by full-time resident personnel.
French (Lampes; Signalisation (Transport par eau); Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
feu gardé [correct, masculine noun]