English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Labour and Employment)
employment statistics [correct, plural]
CONT: When presenting employment statistics, it sometimes helps to distinguish between full-time employees and part-time employees.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Travail et emploi)
statistiques sur l'emploi [correct, feminine noun, plural]