English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Labour and Employment; Public Administration; Military Organization)
full-time equivalent reduction [correct]; FTE reduction [correct]
OBS: full-time equivalent reduction; FTE reduction : terms usually used in the plural.
OBS: full-time equivalent reduction; FTE reduction : terms used in the context of the Defence Renewal Project.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Travail et emploi; Administration publique; Organisation militaire)
réduction des équivalents temps plein [correct, feminine noun]; réduction d’ETP [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: réduction des équivalents temps plein; réduction d’ETP : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
OBS: réduction des équivalents temps plein; réduction d’ETP : termes utilisés dans le contexte du Projet de renouvellement de la défense.