English (PAJLO; Aboriginal Law; Family Law (common law))
customary care [correct, noun]
CONT: Customary care refers to the full-time care, nurturing and protection of a child by a caregiver identified by the child's Aboriginal community. Caregivers may include relatives, Aboriginal community members, or adults with whom the child has a bond.
French (PAJLO; Droit autochtone; Droit de la famille (common law))
soins coutumiers [correct, plural masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: soins coutumiers : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).