English (Translation and Interpretation; Diplomacy)
language staff [correct]
CONT: But even on a day-to-day basis, the UN's [United Nations] councils, committees, and publications produce enough work to keep its language staff of nearly 460 people busy on a full-time basis.
French (Traduction et interprétation; Diplomatie)
personnel des services linguistiques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’une des mesures susceptible d’avoir des incidences financières est l’allocation de crédits spécialement affectés aux fonctions normatives exercées par le personnel des services linguistiques [...]