English (School and School-Related Administration)
part-time teacher [correct]
DEF: A teacher employed for less than 90 per cent of the normal or statutory number of hours of work for a full-time teacher over a complete school year.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
enseignant à temps partiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enseignant qui travaille pendant moins de 90 pour cent du temps de travail normal ou statutaire pendant une année scolaire complète.