English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
doctoral graduate [correct]; doctorate graduate [correct]
CONT: Despite these strong overall employment outcomes, there are reasons to be concerned that more recent doctoral graduates face grater difficulty finding full-time employment in professional roles.
French (Grades et diplômes)
titulaire de doctorat [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Même au Canada, où le nombre de titulaires de doctorat a augmenté de façon relativement modeste, les universités ont décerné 4 800 doctorats en 2007 et recruté 2 616 professeurs à temps plein.