English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Practice and Procedural Law)
institutional bias argument [correct]; argument of institutional bias1 [correct]
CONT: A party may also raise an argument of "institutional bias", i. e. because of the way that the decision-making body is set up, it is not independent [...] the member submitted an argument of institutional bias based on the fact that for discharge and demotion procedures, not all of the Discharge and Demotion Board members were full-time adjudicators...
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Droit judiciaire)
argument de partialité institutionnelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une partie peut également invoquer un argument de « partialité institutionnelle », selon lequel l'organisme de décision n'est pas indépendant en raison de la façon dont il est constitué [...] le membre a invoqué un argument de partialité institutionnelle fondé sur le fait que les membres de la commission de licenciement et de rétrogradation n'étaient pas tous des arbitres à temps plein [...]