English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour and Employment)
income supplementation [correct]; income supplement [correct]; earnings supplement [correct]; earnings supplementation [correct]
CONT: Supplement to earnings for clients who are employed on a full-time or part-time basis and require income supplementation.
OBS: employment insurance
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Travail et emploi)
supplément de revenu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Supplément des gains pour les bénéficiaires qui ont un compte à temps plein ou à temps partiel et qui ont besoin d'un supplément de revenu; [...].
OBS: assurance-emploi
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Trabajo y empleo)
suplemento de ingresos [masculine noun]
DEF: Subsidios complementarios de ingresos salariales orientados a facilitar la aceptación de empleos peor renumerados que los que el desempleado tenía antes de quedarse en desempleo.