English (Psychology (General))
continuity theory of learning [correct]
CONT: The advantage of having two student-learners job-sharing one job is that this provides a basis for continuity of learning and a feeling of full-time responsibility to the employer.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
théorie de l'apprentissage continu [feminine noun]