English (Recruiting of Personnel; Health Institutions)
full-time staff
DEF: Persons employed on a full-time basis at December 31, i. e. regularly employed throughout the full hospital workweek.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Établissements de santé)
effectifs a plein temps [masculine noun]
DEF: Personnes employées à plein temps au 31 décembre c'est-à-dire employées régulièrement durant toute la semaine ouvrable de l'hôpital.