English (Family Law (common law))
full-time charge [correct, Manitoba]
CONT: ... a person having full-time custody or charge of the child...
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
charge à temps plein [feminine noun, Manitoba]
CONT: [...] à la personne qui a la charge ou la garde à temps plein de l'enfant [...]