English (International Honorary Distinctions; School Equipment)
Doctoral Student Research Award [correct]; DSRA [correct]
OBS: The DSRA is designed to assist full-time graduate students at degree-granting institutions of higher education, whose dissertations are related in substantial part to Canada, to undertake doctoral research about Canada. The purpose is to increase knowledge and understanding of Canada and to support the development of Canadian studies.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations internationaux; Matériel et équipement scolaires)
Bourses de recherche de doctorat [correct, feminine noun]; BRD [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ce programme est conçu pour venir en aide à des étudiants de troisième cycle inscrits à temps plein dans des établissements d'enseignement supérieur, dont le projet de thèse est pertinent de façon significative au Canada, à entreprendre leur recherche de doctorat au Canada. Il a pour but de promouvoir la connaissance et de la compréhension du Canada et de soutenir le développement des études canadiennes.