English (Working Practices and Conditions; Union Organization)
full-time union position
CONT: When operational requirements permit, the Employer will grant leave without pay to one employee elected to a full-time union position for the duration of his term of office.
OBS: Tiré de la convention collective du groupe de la traduction.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Organisation syndicale)
charge syndicale à plein temps [feminine noun]