English (Working Practices and Conditions; Labour and Employment)
employment assignments
CONT: ... to a reasonable number of employees who are appointed of full-time employment with the unions.(Proposals, CPU, p. 4)
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Travail et emploi)
tâche de travail [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] à un nombre raisonnable d'employés qui sont nommés à des tâches de travail à plein temps au sein des syndicats.