English (Pensions and Annuities)
phased retirement [correct]
CONT: Phased retirement is broadly defined as any program allowing for gradual decreases in working time and workload instead of an abrupt move from full-time employment to retirement. Phased retirement may take one of two forms : a pre-retirement gradual reduction in hours(or days) of work or post-retirement part-time work for pensioners who wish to remain employed.
French (Pensions et rentes)
retraite échelonnée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par retraite échelonnée, on entend de manière générale tout programme permettant de réduire progressivement le temps et la charge de travail au lieu de passer brutalement d’un emploi à plein temps à la retraite. Il existe deux formules de retraite échelonnée : une réduction graduelle des heures (ou des jours) de travail avant la retraite, ou un emploi à temps partiel après le départ à la retraite pour les pensionnés qui souhaitent continuer à travailler.