English (Pensions and Annuities)
separate pension plan [correct]
CONT: An employer may establish or maintain a separate pension plan for employees employed in less than full-time continuous employment if the separate pension plan provides pension benefits and other benefits reasonably equivalent to those provided under the pension plan maintained by the employer for employees of the same class employed in full-time continuous employment.
French (Pensions et rentes)
régime de retraite distinct [correct, masculine noun]; régime de pension distinct [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un employeur peut établir ou maintenir un régime de retraite distinct pour les employés ayant un emploi moindre qu'un emploi continu à temps plein si le régime de retraite distinct prévoit des prestations de retraite et d'autres prestations raisonnablement équivalentes à celles qu'assure le régime de retraite maintenu par l'employeur pour les employés de la même catégorie ayant un emploi continu à temps plein.