English (Agricultural Economics)
full-time farmer equivalent [correct]
CONT: When measured in terms of total transfers to agriculture per full-time farmer equivalent, agricultural support levels, according to the OECD [Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development], exceed those of the EC [European Community] in all four applicant countries.
OBS: full-time farmer equivalent; FFE : term and abbreviation extracted from the Glossaire de l'agriculture anglais/français and reproduced with the authorization of the OECD.
French (Économie agricole)
équivalent agriculteur à temps plein [correct, masculine noun]; EATP [masculine noun]
CONT: Les analyses effectuées par l'OCDE [Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques], avant 1995, faisaient apparaître que les soutiens totaux apportés à l'agriculture finlandaise - que l'on prenne pour critère leur part dans le PIB [produit intérieur brut], leur montant par «équivalent agriculteur à temps plein», ou par hectare de terre agricole, figuraient parmi les plus élevés au sein de l'Organisation.
OBS: équivalent agriculteur à temps plein; EATP : terme et abréviation extraits du Glossaire de l'agriculture anglais/français et reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'OCDE.