English (Customs and Excise)
revenue recovery [correct]
CONT: The Revenue Recovery per [full-time equivalent] improved by 15 % compared to the previous year as a result of the Compliance Strategy initiative and Audit Improvement Plan.
French (Douanes et accise)
recouvrement des recettes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le recouvrement des recettes par [équivalent temps plein] s'est accru de 15 % comparativement à l'année précédente à la suite de la Stratégie d'observation et du Plan d'amélioration de la vérification.