English (Personnel Management (General))
regular employee [correct]
DEF: Someone who works full-time, that is, the regularly scheduled hours of the organization, usually between 35 and 40 hours per week.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
employé régulier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui travaille à plein temps, selon l'horaire normal de l'entreprise, soit généralement de 35 à 40 heures par semaine.