English (Labour and Employment; Pensions and Annuities)
part-time pensionable service [correct]
CONT: If [someone has] periods of part-time pensionable service, [the] pension benefits are calculated to take into account [the] assigned hours of part-time work compared to the full-time hours of the position.
French (Travail et emploi; Pensions et rentes)
service à temps partiel ouvrant droit à pension [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si [quelqu'un a] des périodes de service à temps partiel ouvrant droit à pension, [les] prestations sont rajustées pour tenir compte des heures à temps partiel attribuées comparativement aux heures à temps plein du poste.