English (Labour and Employment)
criterion of service
CONT: The onus is therefore on the Revenue Commissioners and the Department of Finance to establish before the Labour Court that the reference to the criterion of service, defined as the length of time actually worked, in the assessment of the incremental credit to be granted to workers who convert from job-sharing to full-time work is justified by objective factors unrelated to any discrimination on grounds of sex.
French (Travail et emploi)
critérium de service [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des critériums.
OBS: critérium; critériums (pl.) : Ces graphies, puisées des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, sont attestées dans le Petit Robert (2004).