English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Federal Administration)
measure of labour consumption [correct]
CONT: Under the operating budget regime, person-year controls have been discontinued; however, the government continues to report on the size of the Public Service using a measure of labour consumption called "full-time equivalents".
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Administration fédérale)
unité de travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En vertu du régime des budgets de fonctionnement, les mécanismes de contrôle des années-personnes ont été abolis. L'État continue cependant de rendre compte de la taille de l'effectif de la fonction publique à l'aide d'une unité de travail appelée «équivalent temps plein».