English (Military (General))
continuing full-time military service [correct]
CONT: The CF consists of three components : the Regular Force, the Reserve Force, and the Special Force. The Regular Force comprises officers and non-commissioned members who are enrolled for continuing full-time military service.
French (Militaire (Généralités))
service militaire continu et à plein temps [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Force régulière est définie comme un élément des Forces canadiennes formé d'officiers et de membres sans brevet d'officier enrôlés pour le service militaire continu et à plein temps.