English (Loans; Education (General))
interest subsidy [correct]
DEF: Interest paid to the lenders by the federal government on behalf of students who are in full-time studies(interest-free status) or who have been granted interest relief.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie (Généralités))
bonification d'intérêts [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intérêts payés aux prêteurs par le gouvernement fédéral pour les étudiants à temps plein qui ont obtenu l'exonération d'intérêts ou pour les étudiants à qui on a accordé l'exemption d'intérêts.
Spanish (Préstamos; Pedagogía (Generalidades))
subvención de intereses [feminine noun]
DEF: Interés que paga el gobierno federal a prestamistas por concepto de préstamos estudiantiles otorgados a estudiantes de tiempo completo y basados en la necesidad económica.