English (Naval Forces; Ship Maintenance)
steamfitting [correct]
CONT: Full-time and customized training programs for individuals preparing for a career or who are currently involved in the welding, plumbing, steamfitting/pipefitting and/or commercial diving fields are delivered at this Centre.
French (Forces navales; Entretien des navires)
montage de tuyaux de vapeur [masculine noun]