English (Law on Use of Air Space)
space lawyer [correct]
CONT: The only place on this planet where an aspiring space lawyer can enroll in a full-time post-graduate degree program is the Institute of Air and Space Law at McGill University in Montreal. Lawyers from 121 countries have graduated from the institute since its beginnings in 1951, and they now work for governments, space agencies, and in private practice.
CONT: Space lawyers focus on commercial contracts and intellectual property rights in communications, remote sensing and manufacturing in microgravity.
OBS: Espionage, breach of contract, homicide - since escaping gravity does not diminish the human capacity for crime - any conflict conceivable on Earth could one day be played out in space, and someone has to ensure that space travellers from countries as different as Canada, Russia, Japan, the U.S. and Europe play by common rules.
French (Droit aérien)
spécialiste du droit spatial [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; juriste-droit aérien et spatial [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; légiste-droit interplanétaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: droit aérien, droit spatial