English (Rectifiers (Electricity))
full-wave diode rectifier [correct]
OBS: [The] output [voltage] is fed through a full-wave diode rectifier, and the dc rectifier output is applied to the coil of a latching relay.
French (Redresseurs (Électricité))
redresseur à diode à deux alternances