English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature; Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
trendy loden [correct]
OBS: loden : A thick woolen cloth of tyrolean origin that is heavily fulled to make it wind and water resistant and is used for outer clothing.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus; Mode)
loden actuel [correct, masculine noun]