English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
milled fabric [correct, adjective]
DEF: A woven fabric that has been fulled or felted.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
tissu foulé [correct, adjective]; tissu foulonné [correct, adjective]
CONT: Vêtements en loden et tissu foulé.
OBS: milled : foulé, foulonné.