English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature; Bedding)
blanket cloth [correct]; blanket [correct, noun]
DEF: Blanket Cloth : Fibre : Wool, worsted, cotton, blends, synthetics. Weave : Plain or twill. Characteristics : Soft, raised finish, "nap" obtained by passing the fabric over a series of rollers covered with fine wire or teasels. Heavily napped and fulled on both sides.... Uses : Bed covering, overcoats, robes.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus; Literie)
tissu pour couverture [correct, feminine noun]