English (Clinical Psychology)
meaning making [correct]
CONT: A fuller understanding of the changes in meaning making that patients go through during a major health crisis should enable health care providers to better support patients in their journey to healthy psycho-spiritual adaptation to their new life circumstances.
French (Psychologie clinique)
donner un sens à sa vie [correct]; réflexion sur le sens de la vie [correct, feminine noun]; questionnement sur le sens de la vie [correct, masculine noun]; formulation du sens de la vie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: donner un sens à sa vie; réflexion sur le sens de la vie; questionnement sur le sens de la vie; formulation du sens de la vie : termes retenus par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.