English (Statistics)
internal consistency [correct]
OBS: (of an estimator). See "Analysis of Repeated Surveys" by Wayne A. Fuller, SYMPOSIUM ’89, Statistics Canada.
French (Statistique)
propriété de fermeture [feminine noun]
OBS: (d'un estimateur) par rapport à l'addition, à la multiplication, etc. (selon le cas).