English (Cutting and Thrusting Weapons; Small Arms)
fuller [correct, noun, officially approved]; fuller groove [correct, noun, officially approved]
DEF: A longitudinal groove in the blade of a bayonet.
OBS: fuller; fuller groove : designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Armes blanches; Armes légères)
gouttière [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Sillon longitudinal dans la lame d'une baïonnette.
OBS: gouttière : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères; désignation uniformisée par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.