English (Statistics)
repeated survey [correct]
OBS: for reference, see "Analysis of Repeated Surveys" by W. A. Fuller, in Survey Methodology, vol. 16-2.
French (Statistique)
enquête à passages répétés [feminine noun]
OBS: exemple d'une enquête à passages répétés : l'EPA (enquête sur la population active).
OBS: R. Pressat, Dictionnaire de démographie, PUF, 1979.