English (General Vocabulary)
comprehensivist
CONT: Mr. Fuller is a comprehensivist, i. e. a person who deals with generalized principles, who abhors the specialization of present days society.
French (Vocabulaire général)
généraliste [masculine and feminine noun]; universaliste [masculine and feminine noun]; honnête homme [masculine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
generalista [masculine and feminine noun]