English (Penal Administration)
case management [correct]
DEF: A dynamic process which continually strives towards a fuller understanding of the individual offender.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
gestion des cas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus dynamique par lequel on s'efforce continuellement de mieux connaître le contrevenant.