English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
multimessenger astronomy [correct]; multi-messenger astronomy [correct]
CONT: Astronomers’ newfound ability to see the same cosmic events in light, particles and gravitation waves, a synthesis called multimessenger astronomy, gives them a fuller picture of some of the universe's most mysterious phenomena.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
astronomie multimessagers [correct, feminine noun]; astronomie multi-messagers [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Astrofísica y cosmografía)
astronomía multimensajero [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] astronomía que podemos realizar con información de distintas fuentes, por ejemplo, ondas electromagneticas y gravitacionales. Tener información de distintos tipos permite complementar las detecciones, para así tener una imagen más detallada del objeto o fenómeno que se está observando.