English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
incidental reliance [correct]
CONT: One of the most influential articles in contract damage law... uses the term "incidental" to refer to the collateral expenses a contracting party incurs in order to enhance the profit he will make from the contract in question. Lon Fuller and William Perdue refer to these collateral expenses as "incidental reliance. "
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
créance accessoire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: L'équivalent «créance accessoire» est un néologisme.
OBS: créance accessoire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).