English (Mineralogy)
gumbrine [correct]
OBS: Same as fuller's earth, and similar to floridine from Gumbri, near Georgia, Transcaucasia, U. S. S. R.
French (Minéralogie)
gumbrine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terre à foulon de Gumbri, près [de] Kutais, Georgie (montmorillonite?). Décrit par A. Tvaldchrelidze en 1923.