English (Food Industries; Spices and Condiments)
Tellicherry pepper [correct]
DEF: A superior grade of Indian pepper characterized by exceptional richness of body and fullness of flavor.
OBS: Tellicherry is a region in India.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Épices et condiments)
poivre de Tellicherry