English (Bowels)
levator syndrome [correct]
DEF: Episodic pain and a sensation of fullness and pressure in the rectum and sacrococcygeal area; attributed to spasm of the levator ani muscle.
French (Intestins)
syndrome du muscle releveur [correct, masculine noun]; syndrome de l'élévateur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir «muscle releveur de l'anus».
OBS: "Syndrome de l'élévateur" : source : PASCAL.