English (Sewing (General))
drawstring [correct]; drawing string [correct]; draw-ribbon
DEF: A string, cord, or tape inserted into hems or casings or laced through eyelets for use in closing a bag or controlling fullness in garments or curtains.
French (Couture (Généralités))
lacet de serrage [correct]
OBS: coulisse: Ourlet ou rempli qu'on fait à un vêtement, une étoffe, pour y passer un cordon, un lacet de serrage.