English (Leather Industry)
neutralising agent [correct]
CONT: SYNTEX KSLiq compare with mineral neutralising agent avoid loose grain, and give extra fullness to the leather.
French (Industrie du cuir)
agent de neutralisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Voici une liste de nombreux autres usages de l'acide formique : Comme produit de décalcification et agent de neutralisation dans l'industrie du traitement du cuir [...]