English (Psychology; Sociology)
sense of identity [correct]; sense of self [correct]
CONT: A solid sense of identity means that you know who you are, what you value, and how you see yourself in society. There are many components of our identities, such as religious, political, and gender, among others, and knowing yourself fully is essential to feel integrated into society.
French (Psychologie; Sociologie)
sentiment d'identité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'identité est un ensemble de critères de définition d'un sujet et un sentiment interne. Ce sentiment d'identité est composé de différents sentiments : sentiments d'unité, de cohérence, d'appartenance, de valeur, d'autonomie et de confiance organisés autour d'une volonté d'existence.
Spanish (Psicología; Sociología)
sentimiento de identidad [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] buscamos un sentimiento de identidad como estabilización interna y, a la vez, como íntima necesidad de reconocimiento sin la cual la identidad sería solo un delirio alejado del vínculo con los otros.