English (Ecology (General); Marine Biology; Zoology)
living marine resources [correct, plural]; marine living resources [correct, plural]
CONT: The status of marine living resources is extremely concerning in terms of environmental conservation, with most fish stocks being fully exploited or suffering from overexploitation.
OBS: living marine resources; marine living resources: designations rarely used in the singular.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Biologie marine; Zoologie)
ressources marines vivantes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: ressources marines vivantes : désignation inusitée au singulier.