English (Computer Memories)
fully associative cache [correct]
CONT: The structure of a fully associative cache is very different from that of a set-associative cache... In a fully associative cache[, ] a memory block may be mapped to any cache line and therefore no bit of the block address restricts the search in the cache.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire cache purement associative [correct, feminine noun]; cache purement associatif [correct, masculine noun]