English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Military Transportation)
fully planned movement [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A movement which is prepared in detail, based on definite data and for which all necessary movement and transportation support will be arranged as required or agreed.
OBS: [A fully planned movement] can be executed on declaration of alert measures or on call.
OBS: fully planned movement : designation standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Transport militaire)
mouvement entièrement planifié [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Mouvement programmé en détail sur la base d'éléments précis et pour lequel tous les moyens nécessaires au déplacement et au transport auront été prévus en fonction des besoins ou par accord mutuel.
OBS: [Un mouvement entièrement planifié] peut être exécuté à l'annonce des mesures d'alerte ou sur commande.
OBS: mouvement entièrement planifié : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Conducción general de las operaciones militares; Transporte militar)
movimiento totalmente planificado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Movimiento que ha sido preparado en detalle, basado en datos comprobados y para el que todo apoyo de transporte y movimiento estará preparado según se haya solicitado y acordado. Este tipo de movimiento se puede llevar a cabo cuando aparezca una situación de alerta o cuando se solicite.