English (Ethics and Morals; Social Problems)
inequitable distribution [correct]; unfair distribution [correct]
CONT: Broader and deeper knowledge is needed in Canada to more fully understand the range of health impacts associated with climate change, their inequitable distribution across populations, and how best to address them.
French (Éthique et Morale; Problèmes sociaux)
répartition inéquitable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au Canada, il faut acquérir des connaissances plus vastes et plus approfondies pour mieux comprendre l'éventail des répercussions sur la santé associée aux changements climatiques, leur répartition inéquitable entre les populations et la façon de les contrer.
Spanish (Ética y Moral; Problemas sociales)
reparto no equitativo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Se deja claro así que la violencia contra las mujeres constituye una categoría específica de violencia social que tiene su origen en la discriminación estructural de la mujer por el reparto no equitativo de roles sociales y que no tiene parangón en el sexo masculino.