English (Driving (Road Vehicles))
brake reaction time [correct]
CONT: Brake reaction time, the time to respond to sudden changes in the driving environment by fully depressing a brake pedal, is one measure of driving performance.
French (Conduite automobile)
temps de réaction au freinage [correct, masculine noun]