English (Social Problems; Sociology of Human Relations)
social exclusion [correct]
DEF: The outcome of multiple deprivations that prevent individuals or groups from participating fully in the economic, social, and political life of the society in which they live.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie des relations humaines)
exclusion sociale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Problemas sociales; Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
exclusión social [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dificultad que sostienen ciertos individuos o grupos sociales de acceder a servicios sociales de calidad, a los mercados laborales y de crédito, a condiciones físicas y de infraestructura adecuada, al sistema de justicia y al cumplimiento de sus derechos de propiedad.