English (Sociology of Human Relations; Sociology of persons with a disability)
accessibility ally [correct]
CONT: What is an accessibility ally? An accessibility ally is simply someone who, through their actions, shows that they support people with physical, mental or emotional disabilities in their desire to fully function and participate in all aspects of campus life.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
allié en matière d'accessibilité [correct, masculine noun]