English (Computer Hardware; Information Processing (Informatics))
asynchronous bus [correct]
CONT: [When] an asynchronous bus [is used, ] a fully interlocked protocol of control signals... indicates when operations can take place rather than a single bus clock signal.
OBS: asynchronous bus: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Matériel informatique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
bus asynchrone [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans un bus asynchrone, la vitesse de communication est préétablie et l'occurrence d'un évènement dépend des évènements survenus auparavant.
OBS: bus asynchrone : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
bus asíncrono [masculine noun]
DEF: Bus cuya velocidad no está controlada por la frecuencia del reloj del microprocesador.
OBS: bus asíncrono: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.