English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
completed request [correct]
DEF: A request that has been fully processed.
OBS: One of the terms used in [access to information and privacy] offices to designate the status of an access to information request or personal information request.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
demande traitée [correct, feminine noun]; demande complétée [avoid, calque, feminine noun]
DEF: Demande dont le traitement est achevé.
OBS: Un des termes employés dans les bureaux de l'[accès à l'information et de la protection des renseignements personnels] pour désigner l'état d'une demande d'accès à l'information ou d'une demande de renseignements personnels.