English (Rehabilitation (Medicine))
chronic phase [correct]
CONT: Chronicity describes how long [the] body has been trying to repair [the] injury. There are three categories of chronicity : Acute : Less than six weeks. Subacute : Between six weeks and three months. Chronic : More than three months. The typical healing time depends on the body's tissue, its blood supply, and how involved [the] injury is. Some injuries can heal within the acute phase, while others may enter the subacute or chronic phases before fully healing.
French (Réadaptation (Médecine))
phase chronique [correct, feminine noun]