English (Collaboration with the FAO; Sales (Marketing); Commercial Fishing; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
over-the-wharf sale [correct]; OWS [correct]
CONT: Over-the-wharf sales can be considered when there is no market for highly processed fish such that producers cannot sell a fully processed product economically.
OBS: over-the-wharf sale: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Vente; Pêche commerciale; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
vente directe à quai [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: vente directe à quai : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.