English (Encryption and Decryption; Communication and Information Management; IT Security)
fully homomorphic encryption [correct]; FHE [correct]
CONT: Fully homomorphic encryption allows the evaluation of arbitrary circuits made up of multiple gate types of unbounded depth. In other words, fully homomorphic encryption is the most robust of the three types of homomorphic encryption. FHE can be used in more complicated data security situations and help overcome mobile network challenges.
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité des TI)
chiffrement totalement homomorphe [correct, masculine noun]; cryptage totalement homomorphe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le cryptage totalement homomorphe est une forme de schéma de cryptage qui permet d’effectuer des calculs sur les données pendant qu’elles sont cryptées. Son objectif est de permettre des calculs sur un texte crypté de telle sorte qu’il ne soit jamais nécessaire de le décrypter pour les étapes intermédiaires du calcul.