English (Artificial Intelligence)
fully connected network [correct, standardized]; totally connected network [correct, standardized]; fully connected neural network [correct]
DEF: A nonlayered network in which each artificial neuron is connected to all the others, or a layered network in which each artificial neuron in a layer is connected to all neurons in the adjacent forward layer.
OBS: fully connected network; totally connected network : designations and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
réseau entièrement connecté [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; réseau totalement connecté [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; réseau complètement connecté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réseau sans couches dont chaque neurone artificiel est relié à tous les autres, ou réseau en couches dont chaque neurone artificiel d'une couche est relié à tous les neurones de la couche adjacente vers la sortie du réseau.
OBS: réseau entièrement connecté; réseau totalement connecté : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
red conectada por completo [correct, feminine noun]