English (Information Processing (Informatics); Measuring Instruments; Footwear and Shoe Repair)
smart insole [correct]
OBS: [Smart insoles are used to] tackle the challenge of efficient gait monitoring in real life. An array of electronic textile(eTextile) based pressure sensors are integrated in the insole to fully measure the plantar pressure.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Appareils de mesure; Chaussures et cordonnerie)
semelle intelligente [correct, feminine noun]