English (Orthoses)
limited motion [correct]
CONT: The brace consists of a fully adjustable limited motion knee joint, with soft foam thigh and leg sleeves and velcro adjustment anteriorly.
French (Orthèses)
flexion limitée [feminine noun]
CONT: Articulation de hanche à axe simple - Permet la réalisation des mouvements dans un seul plan. Peut être à flexion libre ou à flexion limitée et comporter différents types de verrous.