English (Graphic Reproduction)
glass-free holder [correct]; glass-free side holder [correct]
CONT: The 6 cm glass-free holder [of DuoScan f40 scanner] is now adjustable and fully support all medium format sizes...
French (Production graphique)
cache sans verre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les caches sans verre [du scanner DuoScan f40] facilitent la numérisation par lots tout en éliminant les distorsions dues au verre (anneaux de Newton).