English (Orthoses)
limited motion knee joint [correct]
CONT: The brace consists of a fully adjustable limited motion knee joint, with soft foam thigh and leg sleeves and velcro adjustment anteriorly.
French (Orthèses)
articulation de genou à flexion limitée [feminine noun]