English (Weightlifting)
wrist weight [correct]
CONT: Each box of WEIDER Ankle Wrist Weights contains two-2 1/2 lb. weights bound in quality vinyl. The weights are fully adjustable to fit comfortably around any size ankle or wrist.
French (Haltérophilie)
poids pour poignets [masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque boîte WEIDER de poids pour chevilles et poignets, contient 2 x 2 1/2 livres, chaque poids recouvert d'un vinyle de qualité supérieure. Les poids sont ajustables pour s'adapter facilement, et confortablement sur des chevilles et poignets de dimensions différentes.