English (Photography)
film status indicators [correct, plural]
DEF: The four icons on Advanced Photo System film cassettes that show the film status-unexposed, partially exposed, fully exposed or processed.
French (Photographie)
indicateurs de l'état du film [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Désignent les quatre icônes sur les cartouches de film Advanced Photo System indiquant si le film est non exposé, partiellement exposé, entièrement exposé ou développé.