English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications); Space Centres)
telemetry evaluation system [correct]
CONT: For the fully deployed constellation, several thousand telemetry points need to be monitored on a nearly continuous basis to determine the health of all the satellites. The large volume of data to be processed necessitates that the monitoring be almost totally automated. The principle issue in designing the telemetry evaluation system is not whether it will be automated but in determining what segment of the system will be responsible for monitoring each telemetry point.
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications); Centres spatiaux)
système d'évaluation des télémesures [masculine noun]; SET [masculine noun]