English (Aeroindustry; Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
integrated control system
CONT: The Mangusta integrated control system, unique in its kind, provides complete automatic management of all aircraft functions allowing the pilot to concentrate fully on the mission.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système intégré de contrôle [masculine noun]