English (Stock Exchange)
bond registered as to principal only [correct]; bond registered as to principal [correct]
CONT: Bonds may be either fully registered or registered as to principal only. The bond registered as to principal only has the name of the owner typed or written on the face but carries coupons like a bearer bond.
French (Bourse)
obligation nominative pour le capital seulement [correct, feminine noun]; obligation nominative pour le capital [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Les obligations [sont] enregistrées pour le capital et l'intérêt ou pour le capital seulement. [Ce dernier type] est un titre au porteur sur lequel le nom du propriétaire est inscrit (...)