English (Investment; Foreign Trade)
fully registered bond [correct]; fully-registered bond [correct]
CONT: Bonds may be either fully registered or registered as to principal only although the latter form is no longer issued, but there are still many bonds outstanding registered in this way. The fully registered bond shows the name of the owner and interest is paid by cheque by the issuer of the bond.
OBS: Bonds issued prior to November 1st 1977.
French (Investissements et placements; Commerce extérieur)
obligation entièrement nominative [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; obligation essentiellement nominative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les obligations peuvent être entièrement nominatives (capital et intérêt) ou nominatives quant au capital seulement; bien que les obligations ne soient plus émises sous cette dernière forme, il en reste encore beaucoup en circulation. Une obligation entièrement nominative est émise sous la forme d'un certificat immatriculé au nom du détenteur et celui-ci reçoit l'intérêt par chèque à son ordre.
OBS: Obligations émises avant le 1er novembre 1977.
OBS: Le terme "obligation essentiellement nominative" est formé d'après "titre essentiellement nominatif" que l'on retrouve, entre autres, dans la source "BOBAQ, 1981, p. 299.
Spanish (Inversiones; Comercio exterior)
bono enteramente nominativo [correct, masculine noun]