English (Nuclear Power Stations)
special registration [correct]
DEF: ... procedure used by most provincial jurisdictions for acceptance of components that do not fully comply with code requirements but are "fit for purpose".
French (Centrales nucléaires)
enregistrement spécial [masculine noun]
DEF: (...) procédure utilisée par la plupart des secteurs de compétence provinciaux pour l'acceptation des composants qui ne satisfont pas complètement aux exigences du code mais qui "conviennent aux besoins".