English (Food Industries)
smoked cottage roll [correct]; boneless smoked shoulder butt [correct]
CONT: Smoked Cottage Roll : Selected boneless shoulder butt is cured, smoked and fully cooked. Usually purchased whole or half.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
soc de porc roulé et fumé [correct, masculine noun]