English (Fires and Explosions)
fully developed stage [correct]
DEF: The stage of [the] burning process where energy release is at maximum rate and is limited only by availability of fuel and oxygen.
CONT: In the fully developed stage, the fire is ventilation controlled in that heat release is dependent on the compartment openings, which are providing oxygen to support the ongoing combustion reaction and releasing products of combustion.
French (Feux et explosions)
phase de combustion généralisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phase du processus de combustion dans laquelle la libération de l'énergie est maximale [et] n'est limitée que par les quantités de combustion et d'oxygène disponibles.
CONT: À la phase de combustion généralisée, le feu est contrôlé par la ventilation car le dégagement de chaleur dépend des ouvertures qui assurent l'apport en oxygène nécessaire pour entretenir la réaction en combustion et le dégagement de produits de combustion.