English (Fires and Explosions)
fully developed fire [correct, standardized]
DEF: The state of total involvement of combustible materials in a fire.
OBS: fully developed fire : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Feux et explosions)
feu pleinement développé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: État dans lequel l'ensemble des matériaux combustibles sont impliqués dans un incendie.
OBS: feu pleinement développé : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.