English (Architectural Styles)
high victorian
OBS: high : constituting the late, fully developed, or most creative stage or period.
French (Styles en architecture)
grande époque victorienne [feminine noun]; apogée victorien [masculine noun]
OBS: Les équivalents «grande époque victorienne» et «apogée victorien» ont été proposés par l'École d'architecture et «grande époque victorienne» par le Musée des arts.