English (Electronics)
electronic brassboard [correct]
OBS: An operating assembly for test-bed evaluation with proper input and output terminal, containing integrated circuits and other components(as required), all assembled, interconnected from both a laboratory assembly(breadboard) and a fully engineered product.
French (Électronique)
montage électronique expérimental
OBS: (...) Montage intermédiaire entre la maquette de laboratoire et le produit final, parfaitement au point.