English (Information Processing (Informatics))
atomic transaction [correct]
CONT: An atomic transaction is either fully executed or it is not executed at all.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
transaction atomique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une transaction atomique [...] ne peut être décomposée [et] son résultat est soit un échec ou un succès [...]