English (Law of Contracts (common law); Property Law (common law))
executory instrument [correct]
DEF: A written instrument which has not been fully executed or made effective by the parties; as a written contract which has been signed by the parties but has not yet been delivered.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
instrument en voie de passation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Derecho de propiedad (common law))
título ejecutivo [masculine noun]