English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
descriptive narration [correct]
CONT: Formats for persons with visual disabilities. Descriptive narration : In film and video, the spoken word is used to fully explain action scenes, charts and other visual components.
CONT: The adding of descriptive narration to a previously produced video, sometimes on a separate audio channel, is a fairly new technology.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
commentaire descriptif [correct, masculine noun]