English (Health Law)
formal consent [correct]
CONT: Offer clients’ options to make informed choices regarding rehabilitation plans and daily living procedures and fully explain confidentiality issues prior to obtaining formal consent.
French (Droit de la santé)
consentement formel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un consentement formel du mineur n'est pas exigé, alors qu'une telle exigence existe en matière de consentement aux soins et de confidentialité.