English (Decision-Making Process; Federal Administration; Government Accounting; Organization Planning)
submission for approval [correct]
CONT: If you have not requested approval of the restricted transaction as part of a submission for approval of a corporate plan and budgets, you should fully explain the issue here.
French (Processus décisionnel; Administration fédérale; Comptabilité publique; Planification d'organisation)
présentation pour approbation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'agent des finances régional analyse les plans de travail avant leur présentation pour approbation finale.