English (Stock Exchange; Economic Fluctuations)
financial bubble [correct]
CONT: ... these two basic factors—supply and demand—do not fully explain the price increase of the past year. There is a third factor : a possible financial bubble. Certain aspects of the financial markets substantiate the possible emergence of this bubble.
French (Bourse; Fluctuations économiques)
bulle financière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La bulle financière est suivie le plus souvent d'un retournement des anticipations et d'une chute brutale des prix qui peut s'accompagner parfois d'une crise financière.