English (Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Graphics)
image editing program [correct]
CONT: Fully featured image editing program that opens a wide variety of [image] file formats, offers 16 levels of undo, and supports pressure-sensitive tablets and Photoshop-compatible plug-ins for scanners and filters.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Infographie)
programme d'édition d'image [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] image [...] altérée [...] au niveau des pixels à l'aide d'un programme d'édition d'image.