English (Sports and Casual Wear)
wind baffle [correct]; weather baffle [correct]
CONT: The Terra Stretch Shirt has all the features expected from a multi-activity garment, including 2 large zipped chest pockets, a deep front zip with wind baffle and a collar lined with Beardguard water resistant tricot.
CONT: Fully featured foldaway hood with wired visor and volume adjuster and internal weather baffle.
CONT: 2-way durable front zipper, weather baffle closure.
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs)
serre-taille coupe-vent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Parka avec lien de serrage à la taille.